Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grand Island, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grand Island, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grand Island, Ne with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6315,985
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0568,734
ParanaArgentina 8,9725,575
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,9235,545
PehuajoArgentina 9,3155,788
PergaminoArgentina 9,1755,701
PigeArgentina 9,4685,883
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8155,478
PosadasArgentina 8,7615,444
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4835,271
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7055,409
Punta IndioArgentina 9,4645,881
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,81110,447
Port HedlandAustralia 15,8529,851
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0713,773
ParakouBenin 10,2306,357
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4205,233
ParacatuBrazil 8,3615,196
ParanaBrazil 7,8874,901
ParanaguaBrazil 8,9995,592
ParanaibaBrazil 8,3135,166
ParintinsBrazil 6,4173,988
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5204,673
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0315,612
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5055,285
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9834,961
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3035,159
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6315,363
PeixeBrazil 7,7974,845
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1345,055
PicosBrazil 7,8694,890
PiraiBrazil 9,0265,609
PirenopolisBrazil 8,1045,036
PompeuBrazil 8,6575,380
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3175,168
Porto De MozBrazil 6,6444,128
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9185,542
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,5534,072
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,2585,753
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,6764,770
PosseBrazil 8,1215,046
PlevenBulgaria 9,0365,615
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1495,686
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,7118,520
Peace River, AbCanada 2,1901,361
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0981,925
Penticton, BcCanada 1,9081,186
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,7781,105
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,6691,037
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,321821
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,2701,410
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,1681,969
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,4761,539
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 995618
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,471914
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3101,435
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7921,735
Princeton, BcCanada 1,190740
ParronChile 8,8305,487
Puerto AysenChile 9,9346,173
Puerto MonttChile 9,5075,908
Punta ArenasChile 10,7756,696
PingbianChina 11,3477,051
PeralesColombia 4,6722,903
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,9303,063
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6912,294
PragueCzech Republic 7,9544,942
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,5932,233
PimentelDominican Republic 3,6092,242
PoloDominican Republic 3,6202,250
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,5292,193
PichilingueEcuador 5,0493,138
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0063,111
PuyoEcuador 5,1513,201
Port-SaidEgypt 10,5146,534
ParisFrance 7,3764,584
PerpignanFrance 7,8174,857
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,72311,634
Port-GentilGabon 11,4847,136
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7362,943
PotsdamGermany 7,7224,798
PatrasGreece 9,3135,787
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2012,611
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2742,656
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,4682,776
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,5232,189
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1861,980
PecsHungary 8,4845,272
PambanIndia 14,4248,963
PuneIndia 13,3528,297
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1859,436
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,6799,121
PadovaItaly 8,1755,080
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0715,015
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8195,480
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8005,469
PantelleriaItaly 8,8355,490
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1295,052
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4565,255
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3875,211
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5365,304
PiacenzaItaly 8,0865,025
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2175,106
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2725,140
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5815,332
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7725,451
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4935,277
PrizziItaly 8,8575,504
PakseLaos 13,3058,268
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,5359,032
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,76310,417
PlaisanceMauritius 16,80110,440
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,6166,597
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8325,489
PatheinMyanmar 13,4578,362
PutaoMyanmar 12,2517,613
PyiMyanmar 13,2268,219
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0317,476
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3277,660
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5237,782
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5227,782
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6047,832
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2717,625
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,4117,712
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3112,057
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,9266,789
PohangNorth Korea 10,1706,320
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0626,253
PadidanPakistan 12,3487,673
PanjgurPakistan 12,2487,611
ParachinarPakistan 11,6117,216
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4167,716
PeshawarPakistan 11,6177,219
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7417,917
PilarParaguay 8,5965,342
PiscoPeru 6,4924,034
PiuraPeru 5,4403,380
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,6644,141
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,2208,215
PoznanPoland 7,9084,914
PrzemyslPoland 8,4055,223
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2664,515
PortalegrePortugal 7,3464,565
Porto Portugal 7,1484,442
PavelecRussia 8,7295,424
PecoraRussia 8,0294,989
PermRussia 8,7655,447
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2384,498
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8224,861
PjatigorskRussia 9,8056,093
PoronajskRussia 8,3305,177
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4235,856
Providenja BayRussia 5,2793,280
PskovRussia 7,9694,952
PodorSenegal 8,2585,132
PopradSlovakia 8,3425,184
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,0919,378
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,8539,230
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0284,989
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5659,051
Port SudanSudan 11,8707,376
ParamariboSuriname 5,7883,597
PiteňSweden 7,1134,420
PalmyraSyria 10,5206,538
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,3815,208
PhetchabunThailand 13,3268,281
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3148,273
PhraeThailand 13,1748,187
PhuketThailand 14,3228,900
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,2978,884
Prachin BuriThailand 13,5728,434
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8578,611
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,9433,071
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8954,284
PoltavaUkraine 8,9445,558
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2525,749
PradoUruguay 9,4655,881
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,5345,925
Palestine, IlUsa 905562
Pana, IlUsa 803499
Paoli, InUsa 1,071665
Paris, IlUsa 879546
Park Rapids, MnUsa 711442
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,469913
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 733455
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 701435
Pawhuska, OkUsa 506315
Pawnee City, NeUsa 223138
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,7371,079
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,535954
Peoria, IlUsa 727452
Perry, OkUsa 562349
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9511,212
Philo, OhUsa 1,382859
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,471914
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 415258
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 931579
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 756470
Pipestone, MnUsa 377234
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,523947
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,0351,264
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,2931,425
Pocahontas, ArUsa 841523
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,200746
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 756470
Pontiac, IlUsa 782486
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,108688
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,0981,304
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,283797
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,9521,213
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,0981,304
Portage, WiUsa 835519
Portland, MaineUsa 2,3111,436
Portland, OregonUsa 2,0241,258
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 637396
Prescott, ArUsa 904562
Priest River, IdUsa 1,6721,039
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,9381,204
Princeton, InUsa 944586
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,2371,390
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 607377
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,9823,096
PetaukeZambia 14,3338,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -