Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grand Island, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grand Island, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grand Island, Ne with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,5647,186
ChlefAlgeria 8,1665,074
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,5235,296
CeresArgentina 8,7205,419
ChamicalArgentina 8,5875,336
ChepesArgentina 8,6735,389
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1186,288
ConcordiaArgentina 9,0375,616
CórdobaArgentina 8,7665,447
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7765,453
CorrientesArgentina 8,6295,362
CairnsAustralia 13,3908,321
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2248,839
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,56510,294
CedunaAustralia 15,3369,530
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9658,678
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0858,752
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2948,882
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3998,326
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6298,470
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5309,650
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8998,015
CharnocksBarbados 4,8753,029
CotonouBenin 10,4346,484
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0555,627
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1775,702
CabroboBrazil 8,1475,063
CaceresBrazil 7,5954,720
CaetiteBrazil 8,3735,203
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3035,159
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,1825,084
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,6445,371
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9295,548
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9454,937
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7675,448
CaparaoBrazil 8,9765,578
CapinopolisBrazil 8,3205,170
CaratingaBrazil 8,8965,528
CaravelasBrazil 8,9185,542
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2935,153
CarolinaBrazil 7,4604,636
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,8465,497
CataguasesBrazil 8,9965,590
CatalaoBrazil 8,3775,205
CatanduvaBrazil 8,5775,330
CaxiasBrazil 7,5494,691
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,1815,705
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2145,104
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9755,577
ChapecoBrazil 8,9145,539
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,3044,539
CipoBrazil 8,4195,231
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,4144,607
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7445,434
CordeiroBrazil 9,0735,638
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1755,080
CorumbaBrazil 7,8934,905
CoximBrazil 7,9924,966
CrateusBrazil 7,7744,831
CuiabaBrazil 7,6394,747
CuritibaBrazil 8,9465,559
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,6511,026
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1571,962
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,3121,436
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6422,263
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5832,227
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,9631,841
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,5822,226
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,5521,586
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,7561,713
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3592,087
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,7691,100
Chapais, QcCanada 2,0681,285
Charlo, NbCanada 2,6341,637
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,8701,783
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,8691,783
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,3341,450
Chatham, NbCanada 2,6921,673
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5381,577
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,0241,258
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,8991,801
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0001,243
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,4402,138
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6932,295
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,7401,081
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,576980
Comox, BcCanada 2,2791,416
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,8321,760
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7591,714
Coronation, AbCanada 1,588987
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,6651,035
ChicoChile 10,0846,266
ChillanChile 9,0285,610
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0185,604
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1315,053
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9446,179
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8845,521
ChangchunChina 9,6245,980
ChangduChina 11,8427,358
ChangshaChina 11,6787,257
ChengduChina 11,7247,285
ChongqingChina 11,7747,316
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4692,777
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3545,192
CamagueyCuba 2,8991,802
CasablancaCuba 2,4761,539
ChebCzech Republic 7,8574,883
CopenhagenDenmark 7,4574,634
CabreraDominican Republic 3,5862,228
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,5892,231
CotuiDominican Republic 3,6142,246
CanarEcuador 5,2213,244
CairoEgypt 10,5746,571
CaenFrance 7,1874,466
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4684,641
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,0773,777
CocobeachGabon 11,4267,101
CologneGermany 7,4994,660
ChiosGreece 9,5515,935
CorfuGreece 9,0955,652
ConakryGuinea 8,8695,511
CatacamasHonduras 3,1341,948
CholutecaHonduras 3,2592,025
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0148,709
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5817,818
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5817,818
ChahbaharIran 12,3367,666
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4223,991
ClonesIreland 6,5014,040
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4303,996
CorkIreland 6,5454,067
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5484,069
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4645,260
CameriItaly 7,9784,958
CampobassoItaly 8,6325,364
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,4545,254
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5035,284
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3895,213
Cape MeleItaly 8,0625,010
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7905,462
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9795,580
CerviaItaly 8,2885,150
CiampinoItaly 8,4895,275
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1975,094
Cisa PassItaly 8,1305,052
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4275,237
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1045,036
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0455,621
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,9795,580
ChibaJapan 9,6255,981
ChichibuJapan 9,6525,998
ChichijimaJapan 10,2156,348
ChoshiJapan 9,5705,947
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4396,487
ChilekaMalawi 14,7349,156
ChitedzeMalawi 14,5019,011
ChitipaMalawi 14,1448,789
ChihuahuaMexico 1,540957
ComitanMexico 2,8111,747
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,0916,892
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6005,966
ChoirMongolia 9,9476,181
CasablancaMorocco 7,6944,781
ChindeMozambique 15,0669,362
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7758,560
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,3527,676
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,4567,740
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1848,193
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9278,033
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9278,033
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9298,034
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7777,940
CondegaNicaragua 3,2792,037
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3298,904
ChejuNorth Korea 10,5476,554
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0776,262
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2226,352
ChhorPakistan 12,5237,782
ChitralPakistan 11,4167,094
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,6595,381
ConcepcionParaguay 8,3115,165
CajamarcaPeru 5,7183,553
ChachapoyasPeru 5,6433,507
ChiclayoPeru 5,6343,501
ChimbotePeru 5,9273,683
CuzcoPeru 6,6394,126
CzestochowaPoland 8,1445,061
CoimbraPortugal 7,2194,486
CalafatRomania 8,8985,530
CeahlauRomania 8,7915,463
ClujRomania 8,6965,404
ConstantaRomania 9,1675,697
CraiovaRomania 8,9195,543
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7304,182
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8264,863
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4994,039
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,4793,404
Cape UelenRussia 5,1013,170
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6915,401
CaraRussia 8,6095,349
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5155,291
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0823,780
ChitaRussia 9,2365,739
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2255,732
CokurdahRussia 6,5454,067
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4155,229
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,5149,019
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,7546,061
CaceresSpain 7,4104,605
CadizSpain 7,6014,723
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6114,730
CordobaSpain 7,6204,735
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6919,129
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,3648,305
ChanthaburiThailand 13,7008,513
Chiang MaiThailand 13,1398,165
Chiang RaiThailand 12,9868,070
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,6588,487
ChumphonThailand 14,0198,711
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4115,848
CorumTurkey 9,7996,089
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,9296,791
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,1466,926
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8774,274
CernovcyUkraine 8,6755,391
ChernigovUkraine 8,6405,369
CarrascoUruguay 9,4715,885
ColoniaUruguay 9,3545,812
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,1102,554
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 904562
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,9091,186
Camden, ScUsa 1,7081,062
Canton, NyUsa 1,9421,207
Cantonnw, SdUsa 253157
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,0831,294
Caribou, MeUsa 2,4981,552
Carlinville, IlUsa 741460
Casper, WyUsa 708440
Centralia, WaUsa 2,0761,290
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,7481,086
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,7651,097
Charles City, IaUsa 495308
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8611,157
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8511,150
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,457906
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,6461,023
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,7281,074
Chaska, MnUsa 574357
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,322822
Chazy, NyUsa 2,0991,304
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,1401,330
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,7581,092
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 381237
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 545339
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 886551
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 875544
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,0001,243
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,368850
Chugwater, WyUsa 569353
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,181734
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,190740
Circleville, OhUsa 1,311815
Clarinda, IaUsa 279173
Clark, SdUsa 451280
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,006625
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,071666
Clayton, NmUsa 653406
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,376855
Clinton, IaUsa 702436
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8463,011
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,114693
College Park, MdUsa 1,8311,138
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 595370
Columbia, MoUsa 572355
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,7021,058
Columbus, GaUsa 1,072666
Columbus, InUsa 1,071665
Columbus, KsUsa 524326
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,308813
Conception, MoUsa 300186
Concordia, KansasUsa 166103
Conway, ArUsa 862536
Conway, ScUsa 1,8661,160
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,9351,202
Corning, ArUsa 841523
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,0951,302
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,466911
Corsicana, TxUsa 998620
Cortland, NyUsa 1,8361,141
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,0671,285
Covington, LaUsa 1,334829
Covington, TnUsa 909565
Crete, NeUsa 11169
Crow Agency, MtUsa 902561
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,4316,482
CimbajUzbekistan 10,4316,482
CaracasVenezuela 4,5752,843
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,0043,110
CoroVenezuela 4,3122,680
ChipataZambia 14,3858,939
ChomaZambia 14,1748,808
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,8659,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -