Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grand Island, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grand Island, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grand Island, Ne with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,2326,980
ShkoderAlbania 8,8705,512
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4985,280
SaltaArgentina 8,0635,011
San AntonioArgentina 9,6876,019
San LuisArgentina 8,8795,517
San RafaelArgentina 8,9395,555
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2925,774
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,4075,224
SarmientoArgentina 10,0506,245
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9938,695
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9868,691
SalzburgAustria 8,0595,008
SakiAzerbaijan 10,2396,362
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4686,505
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3496,431
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5613,456
SaveBenin 10,3166,410
Santa CruzBolivia 7,4694,641
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6665,385
SalvadorBrazil 8,5785,330
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0985,654
SantaremBrazil 6,5334,060
SantosBrazil 8,9895,586
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7235,420
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,0894,405
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0875,026
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1705,699
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9085,535
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9095,536
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2864,527
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9585,567
São PauloBrazil 8,9335,551
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6965,404
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,3433,941
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2465,124
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4315,239
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7285,424
SobralBrazil 7,6794,772
SoureBrazil 6,8214,239
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9824,960
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,4745,887
SurubimBrazil 8,3655,198
SadovoBulgaria 9,1605,692
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1215,668
SofiaBulgaria 9,0355,614
SiemreapCambodia 13,5598,426
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,1331,947
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,344835
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,6571,651
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,8441,768
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2552,023
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,6841,668
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,401870
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,266787
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,7741,724
Scott, SkCanada 1,498931
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,6741,662
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8481,770
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,2041,370
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,8512,393
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,078670
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,134705
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,9991,242
Smithers, BcCanada 2,6181,627
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,2121,996
Summerside, PeCanada 2,8151,750
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,265786
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,271790
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1071,930
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3594,573
SalCape Verde 7,5834,712
SantiagoChile 8,7495,437
SewellChile 8,8195,481
ShanghaiChina 11,0106,842
ShantouChina 11,9997,456
ShenyangChina 9,9046,154
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,5442,203
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0672,527
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7222,313
SibenikCroatia 8,5345,303
SplitCroatia 8,5825,333
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5934,718
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2534,507
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5842,227
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7292,317
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,6692,280
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,5712,219
SamanaDominican Republic 3,6612,275
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,6772,285
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,5422,201
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,6342,258
San JuanDominican Republic 3,5642,214
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,7702,343
SanchezDominican Republic 3,6412,263
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,5432,202
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,4962,172
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,6852,290
San GabrielEcuador 4,9383,069
SalloumEgypt 10,0886,269
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3076,405
SohagEgypt 10,9116,780
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8516,743
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1551,960
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0196,847
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1164,422
StrasbourgFrance 7,7034,787
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,1973,851
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9013,667
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8166,100
SchleswigGermany 7,3914,593
StuttgartGermany 7,7764,832
SamosGreece 9,6505,997
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4085,846
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6856,018
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0762,533
SiguiriGuinea 9,1075,659
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0521,897
SzegedHungary 8,5625,321
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2975,156
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2993,293
SagarIndia 12,8037,956
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6427,235
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7717,936
SemnanIran 11,0296,854
ShahroudIran 10,9916,830
ShirazIran 11,6257,224
ShannonIreland 6,4784,025
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0495,002
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6965,404
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9885,585
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1625,072
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3235,172
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9125,538
SigonellaItaly 8,9755,577
SassandraIvory Coast 9,8346,111
SagaJapan 10,3776,448
SaigoJapan 9,9516,184
SakaiJapan 10,0156,223
SakataJapan 9,3585,815
SapporoJapan 8,9285,548
SaseboJapan 10,4166,473
SendaiJapan 9,3555,813
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2806,388
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2826,389
ShinjoJapan 9,3465,808
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0626,252
ShirakawaJapan 9,4895,897
ShizuokaJapan 9,7776,076
SumotoJapan 10,0316,233
SuttsuJapan 9,0095,599
SuwaJapan 9,7026,029
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5285,300
SavannakhetLaos 13,1978,201
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9254,925
SiluteLithuania 7,8924,904
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9985,592
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,7669,797
SalimaMalawi 14,5599,047
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,6238,465
SibuMalaysia 14,3168,896
SanMali 9,3285,796
SegouMali 9,2155,726
SikassoMali 9,4025,842
St. BrandonMauritius 16,56510,294
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7721,723
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1576,312
SainshandMongolia 10,0576,250
SafiMorocco 7,6604,760
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7784,833
SittweMyanmar 13,1258,156
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5507,799
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9124,295
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0683,771
SaiqOman 12,4757,752
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9678,058
SurOman 12,5927,825
SialkotPakistan 11,8157,342
SibbiPakistan 12,0487,487
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6355,366
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7034,165
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8107,960
SandomierzPoland 8,2815,146
SniezkaPoland 7,9824,960
SuwalkiPoland 8,0575,007
SzczecinPoland 7,7254,801
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3784,585
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1513,822
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,9622,462
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,69310,373
Satu MareRomania 8,5775,330
SibiuRomania 8,8065,472
SulinaRomania 9,1385,678
SadrinskRussia 9,0945,651
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8554,881
SalekhardRussia 7,9954,968
SaratovRussia 9,1665,696
SejmcanRussia 6,8904,281
SelagoncyRussia 7,7734,830
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0404,996
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7135,414
SmolenskRussia 8,3795,207
SociRussia 9,7236,042
SortovalaRussia 7,7174,796
SuntarRussia 8,1075,038
SurgutRussia 8,6275,361
SverdlovskRussia 8,9645,571
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2695,139
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,2072,615
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,2356,982
SeychellesSeychelles 15,2119,453
SingaporeSingapore 14,7979,195
SliacSlovakia 8,3205,170
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1456,304
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0236,228
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3754,583
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4594,635
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3314,555
SevilleSpain 7,5734,706
SennarSudan 12,1987,580
ShambatSudan 11,9407,420
ShendiSudan 11,9057,398
StenseleSweden 6,9824,339
StockholmSweden 7,4364,621
StorlienSweden 6,9124,295
SundsvallSweden 7,1764,459
SantisSwitzerland 7,8944,905
SongeaTanzania 14,4008,948
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1518,172
SongkhlaThailand 14,3248,901
Suphan BuriThailand 13,5668,430
Surat ThaniThailand 14,1658,803
SurinThailand 13,4138,335
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,9796,201
SokodeTogo 10,1376,299
SfaxTunisia 8,9125,538
SousseTunisia 8,8245,484
SamsunTurkey 9,7926,085
SiirtTurkey 10,3616,439
SivasTurkey 9,9696,195
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1506,929
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7854,217
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3493,945
SarataUkraine 9,0565,628
SarnyUkraine 8,4585,256
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3805,829
SumyUkraine 8,8345,490
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1657,560
SaltoUruguay 9,0525,625
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,9951,240
Safford, AzUsa 1,361846
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,1741,351
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0701,286
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 720447
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2717
Saint Peter, MnUsa 490305
Salem, InUsa 1,071665
Salem, OrUsa 2,0491,274
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,146712
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,083673
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,270789
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,9041,183
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,0971,303
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,9632,463
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,0881,298
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 796494
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,0571,278
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,0481,273
Santuck, ScUsa 1,573977
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,275792
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8111,126
Scott City, KsUsa 401249
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 452281
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,071665
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,0401,268
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,0341,264
Sedan, KsUsa 463288
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,0551,277
Selma, AlUsa 1,417881
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,1181,316
Seymour, InUsa 1,071665
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,188738
Sheridan, WyUsa 822511
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,025637
Sioux City, IaUsa 228141
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 321199
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,005624
Southport, NcUsa 1,9461,210
Sparta, IlUsa 801498
Spencer, WvUsa 1,489925
Spickard, MoUsa 396246
Spokane, WaUsa 1,6941,053
Spooner, WiUsa 750466
Springfield, IlUsa 742461
Springfield, MissouriUsa 592368
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2623,270
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 616383
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 721448
Stambaugh, MiUsa 966601
Stamford, CtUsa 2,0351,264
State College, PaUsa 1,7161,067
State University, MsUsa 1,210752
State University, NmUsa 1,261784
Staunton, VaUsa 1,6761,041
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 719447
Steffenville, MoUsa 545338
Stockton, CaUsa 1,9931,238
Storm Lake, IaUsa 319198
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1691,348
Subiaco, ArUsa 762474
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8321,138
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,8311,138
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 502312
Syracuse, NeUsa 195121
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,8441,146
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,9316,793
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4802,784
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,7752,967
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,4813,406
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8464,876
SocotraYemen 13,4078,331
SenangaZambia 13,8088,581
SerenjeZambia 14,1728,806
SeshekeZambia 13,9898,693
SolweziZambia 13,7848,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -