Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grand Island, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grand Island, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grand Island, Ne with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,4727,129
BustAfghanistan 11,7607,307
BatnaAlgeria 8,5425,308
BecharAlgeria 8,2375,118
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3875,212
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3385,181
BiskraAlgeria 8,5725,327
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,1385,678
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0087,462
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1647,559
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1647,559
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3037,645
ByrdAntarctica 13,5168,399
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5895,959
BarilocheArgentina 9,5315,923
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3345,800
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2038,826
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4548,360
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3909,564
BrestBelarus 8,2565,130
BrusselsBelgium 7,3634,576
Belize CityBelize 2,7751,724
BeninBenin 10,4346,484
BohiconBenin 10,3476,430
BermudaBermuda 3,1261,943
BageBrazil 9,2315,736
BambuiBrazil 8,6635,383
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9155,540
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0525,004
BarcelosBrazil 5,8733,650
BarraBrazil 8,0835,023
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4614,637
BarreirasBrazil 8,0454,999
BelémBrazil 6,8884,281
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7895,462
BelterraBrazil 6,5364,061
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8484,877
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1775,703
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2515,127
BrasiliaBrazil 8,1655,074
BrevesBrazil 6,7634,203
BurgasBulgaria 9,2605,754
BurundiBurundi 13,3318,284
BatouriCameroon 11,5477,176
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,2971,427
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,0331,263
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6001,616
Banff, AbCanada 1,7431,083
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,6641,034
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,4372,136
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,532952
Bissett, MbCanada 1,139708
Blue River, BcCanada 2,0171,253
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,7811,107
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,7771,726
Brandon, MbCanada 1,004624
Broadview, SkCanada 1,098682
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6132,245
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,5231,568
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0352,508
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,5261,570
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1561,961
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8807,382
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7297,288
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0146,223
BeijingChina 10,3656,441
BarranquillaColombia 4,0602,523
Benito SalasColombia 4,8112,990
BogotáColombia 4,6962,918
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1535,067
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5087,773
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4267,722
BaniDominican Republic 3,6682,279
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,6212,250
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,6762,284
BahariyaEgypt 10,5886,580
Beni SuefEgypt 10,6506,618
BiarritzFrance 7,4824,649
BordeauxFrance 7,4484,628
BrestFrance 6,9894,343
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,4245,235
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,4235,234
BitamGabon 11,4987,145
BanjulGambia 8,3455,185
BerlinGermany 7,7284,802
BrockenGermany 7,6374,746
BokeGuinea 8,6715,388
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,5405,307
BudapestHungary 8,4045,222
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4195,232
BangaloreIndia 14,0058,703
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6578,487
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,1978,200
BikanerIndia 12,3007,643
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,3618,924
BabolsarIran 10,8876,765
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9987,456
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7006,649
Bandar LengehIran 12,0187,468
BirjandIran 11,4897,140
BushehrIran 11,6167,218
BaghdadIraq 10,9186,784
BasraIraq 11,3337,042
BelmulletIreland 6,3373,938
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5204,051
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7895,462
BergamoItaly 8,0294,989
BolognaItaly 8,2075,100
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0655,012
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8615,507
BrindisiItaly 8,8975,529
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,8826,141
BouakeIvory Coast 9,7166,038
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2246,353
BeirutLebanon 10,4516,494
BenghaziLibya 9,7406,053
BirzaiLithuania 7,9654,949
BitolaMacedonia 9,0595,629
BlantyreMalawi 14,7349,156
BvumbweMalawi 14,7609,172
BintuluMalaysia 14,1678,803
BamakoMali 9,1165,665
Bko-SMali 9,1295,673
BougounMali 9,2465,746
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9414,935
BaitagMongolia 10,2856,391
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8646,130
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7406,053
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7816,078
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9066,156
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1506,307
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7036,029
BulganMongolia 9,8076,094
BhamawMyanmar 12,5887,823
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2818,253
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8798,003
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2418,228
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7197,904
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,5407,793
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5182,186
BilmaNiger 10,3216,414
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1086,281
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3843,967
BergenNorway 6,8044,228
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,8064,229
BjornoyaNorway 6,3803,965
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7314,183
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7724,208
BadinPakistan 12,6047,832
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,0847,509
BalakotPakistan 11,5957,205
BarkhanPakistan 12,0437,484
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0082,491
BascoPhilippines 12,0227,470
BialystokPoland 8,1515,065
BejaPortugal 7,3934,594
BragancaPortugal 7,2374,497
BistritaRomania 8,7125,414
BucharestRomania 9,0155,602
BajkitRussia 8,5285,299
BarabinskRussia 9,3025,780
BarnaulRussia 9,5195,915
BerezovoRussia 8,2615,133
BiserRussia 8,7555,440
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9345,552
BogdarinRussia 8,9825,582
BogucanyRussia 8,8735,514
BomnakRussia 8,4735,265
BorRussia 8,5895,338
BorzjaRussia 9,3065,783
BratskRussia 9,0405,617
BelgradeSerbia 8,7005,406
BoSierra Leone 9,1415,680
BontheSierra Leone 9,1095,661
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2545,129
BerberaSomalia 13,1778,189
BusanSouth Korea 10,2746,384
BadajozSpain 7,4134,606
BarcelonaSpain 7,8644,887
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4144,607
BabanusaSudan 12,0027,458
BaselSwitzerland 7,7714,829
BernSwitzerland 7,8104,854
BangkokThailand 13,6328,471
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6108,458
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3028,266
BizerteTunisia 8,6615,382
BalikesirTurkey 9,5365,926
BursaTurkey 9,5455,931
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,0586,872
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4684,019
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5344,061
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5334,060
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9124,295
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0064,354
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1044,415
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,9081,185
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,035643
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,8481,148
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6292,877
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6292,876
Batesville, MsUsa 1,065662
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,333829
Beaver City, NeUsa 15797
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,517943
Bedford, MaUsa 2,2691,410
Beeville, TxUsa 1,396868
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 539335
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,0531,276
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,7352,942
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,1751,352
Bettles, AkUsa 4,3052,675
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,9592,460
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,097682
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 985612
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,8581,154
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,310814
Bishop, CaUsa 1,7701,100
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 676420
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,596992
Blackville, ScUsa 1,7261,073
Blaine, WaUsa 2,1071,310
Blakely, GaUsa 1,6271,011
Block Island, RiUsa 2,1131,313
Boerne, TxUsa 1,241771
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,498931
Booneville, MsUsa 1,105687
Boonton, NjUsa 2,0021,244
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,2621,406
Bowler, WiUsa 881547
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,150715
Bowling Green, MoUsa 660410
Brenham, TxUsa 1,211753
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,1041,308
Brinkley, ArUsa 918571
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,466911
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,6961,054
Brodhead, WiUsa 764475
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14188
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,241771
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,6741,040
Brunswick, MoUsa 502312
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,572977
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,554965
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,288801
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,6321,014
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,240771
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,557968
Burlington, IowaUsa 606376
Burlington, VtUsa 2,0851,295
Burns, OregonUsa 1,7261,073
BajsunUzbekistan 11,0926,893
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,7552,955
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4582,771
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,5229,024
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,5319,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -