Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grand Island, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grand Island, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grand Island, Ne with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,5247,161
KandaharAfghanistan 11,7967,330
KhostAfghanistan 11,6667,250
KunduzAfghanistan 11,2877,014
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9967,454
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,29310,125
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2195,108
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2616,377
KandiBenin 10,1226,290
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,0171,253
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,556967
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,553965
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,9141,189
Kenora, OnCanada 1,030640
Kingston, OnCanada 1,8091,124
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,9872,478
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,1541,960
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,8381,764
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,0251,258
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0636,875
KashiChina 11,0556,869
KunmingChina 12,3667,684
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3097,649
KhargaEgypt 10,9416,799
KosseirEgypt 11,0966,895
KajaaniFinland 7,4014,599
KuopioFinland 7,5164,670
KuusamoFinland 7,3074,541
KarlsruheGermany 7,7154,794
KasselGermany 7,6114,729
KonstanzGermany 7,8544,881
KumasiGhana 10,0786,263
KalamataGreece 9,4295,859
KerkiraGreece 9,0955,652
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5535,937
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0722,530
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2683,274
KankanGuinea 9,1715,699
KindiaGuinea 8,8975,529
KissidougouGuinea 9,1765,702
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,8563,639
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2227,595
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2227,595
KeszthelyHungary 8,3705,201
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5463,446
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,9238,030
KotaIndia 12,6417,855
KozhikodeIndia 14,1798,811
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,6789,121
KermanIran 11,7007,270
KermanshahIran 10,9276,790
Khoram AbadIran 11,0646,875
KilkennyIreland 6,5794,088
KingstonJamaica 3,2822,039
KagoshimaJapan 10,5206,538
KanazawaJapan 9,7376,051
KaruizawaJapan 9,6515,997
KatsuuraJapan 9,6515,997
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7126,035
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7065,410
KobeJapan 9,9826,203
KochiJapan 10,1756,323
KofuJapan 9,7096,034
KumagayaJapan 9,6215,978
KumamotoJapan 10,3976,461
KumejimaJapan 11,2066,963
KureJapan 10,1696,319
KushiroJapan 8,7675,448
KutchanJapan 8,9725,575
KyotoJapan 9,9256,168
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0416,239
KitaleKenya 13,3928,322
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4767,131
KufraLibya 10,5966,585
KaunasLithuania 8,0344,992
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8464,876
KybartaiLithuania 8,0094,977
KarongaMalawi 14,2118,831
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,3708,930
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,7368,536
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,7179,145
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,4268,964
KuantanMalaysia 14,5819,061
KuchingMalaysia 14,4798,997
KayesMali 8,7045,409
KeniebaMali 8,8345,489
KidalMali 9,4535,874
KitaMali 8,9655,571
KoutiaMali 9,3455,807
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,7016,028
KisinevMoldova 8,9365,553
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5165,913
KhatgalMongolia 9,6966,025
KhovdMongolia 10,0756,261
KhujirtMongolia 10,0276,231
KhutagMongolia 9,7626,066
KenitraMorocco 7,7264,801
KalewaMyanmar 12,7647,932
KathaMyanmar 12,6187,841
KawthaungMyanmar 14,0948,758
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1928,197
KengtungMyanmar 12,8507,985
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4317,725
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,0568,735
KathmanduNepal 12,3727,688
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,0917,514
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7867,946
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3317,663
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,6017,831
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4757,752
KawerauNew Zealand 12,3027,645
KopuaNew Zealand 12,4617,744
KanoNigeria 10,5006,525
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0366,236
KarasjokNorway 6,9174,298
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6914,158
KristiansandNorway 7,0694,393
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7454,191
KhasabOman 12,0997,519
KarachiPakistan 12,5487,798
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,5407,793
KhanpurPakistan 12,1937,577
KhuzdarPakistan 12,2117,588
KororPalau 12,4167,716
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3155,167
KlodzkoPoland 8,0505,002
KoszalinPoland 7,7394,809
KrakowPoland 8,2385,119
KalakanRussia 8,8285,486
KaliningradRussia 7,9024,911
KamenskoeRussia 6,3123,923
KandalaksaRussia 7,2954,533
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4214,611
KazanRussia 8,8355,490
KemRussia 7,5534,694
KerchRussia 9,4125,848
KhabarovskRussia 8,7715,450
KirenskRussia 8,7675,448
KirovRussia 8,5515,313
KljuciRussia 6,9154,297
KolpasevRussia 8,9775,578
KorfRussia 6,4293,995
KostromaRussia 8,4025,221
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4173,987
KotlasRussia 8,2205,108
KrasnodarRussia 9,5595,940
KrasnojarskRussia 9,4715,886
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,9335,551
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1835,707
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4193,989
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,1175,665
KurganRussia 9,1845,707
KurskRussia 8,8075,473
KyraRussia 9,5245,918
KigaliRwanda 13,2848,255
KoldaSenegal 8,5205,294
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0415,618
KosiceSlovakia 8,4225,234
KimberleySouth Africa 14,7499,165
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,7526,060
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6309,091
KadugliSudan 12,1627,558
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,6397,233
KassalaSudan 12,2007,581
KhartoumSudan 11,9477,424
KostiSudan 12,1717,563
KalmarSweden 7,5664,701
KaresuandoSweden 6,9104,294
KarlstadSweden 7,2274,491
KristianstadSweden 7,5084,666
KamishliSyria 10,4146,471
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6328,471
Khlong YaiThailand 13,7608,551
Khon KaenThailand 13,2708,246
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,6858,504
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,4518,359
KairouanTunisia 8,8015,469
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1676,318
KarsTurkey 10,1506,308
KastamonuTurkey 9,6696,008
KayseriTurkey 9,9936,210
KonyaTurkey 9,9216,165
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,4856,515
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3117,029
KinlossUk 6,5224,053
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,9735,576
KievUkraine 8,7075,410
KirillovkaUkraine 9,2275,734
KirovogradUkraine 8,9455,559
KlepininoUkraine 9,2935,775
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,0255,608
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3765,205
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0335,613
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,068663
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,499932
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 355221
Keene, NhUsa 2,1781,354
Kenton, OhUsa 1,201746
Kenton, OkUsa 597371
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,3841,481
Kimball, NeUsa 477297
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,4482,764
Kingfisher, OkUsa 551343
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8941,177
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,9511,212
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,371852
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,2032,612
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,7812,971
KabompoZambia 13,7088,518
KabweZambia 14,1198,774
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,1188,773
KafirondaZambia 13,9558,672
KaomaZambia 13,8448,603
KasamaZambia 14,0178,710
KasempaZambia 13,8398,600
KawambwaZambia 13,8228,589
KaroiZimbabwe 14,3848,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -