Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grand Island, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grand Island, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grand Island, Ne with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,4237,098
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,8325,488
HuamboAngola 12,9508,047
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9799,308
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,7069,139
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7229,148
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7858,566
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8013,605
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,4432,140
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8431,767
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,8451,768
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,534953
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1331,947
Harrow, OnCanada 1,288800
Hay River, NtCanada 2,5101,560
Hope, BcCanada 2,0331,263
HaikouChina 12,6247,844
HailarChina 9,3185,790
HamiChina 10,6256,603
HetanChina 11,3317,041
HavanaCuba 2,4901,547
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,7032,301
HigueyDominican Republic 3,7542,333
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,5372,198
HelwanEgypt 10,5936,583
HurguadaEgypt 10,9726,818
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1503,821
HelsinkiFinland 7,6324,743
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6334,743
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,8994,908
HamburgGermany 7,4764,646
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4754,645
HannoverGermany 7,5414,686
HelgolandGermany 7,3294,554
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9484,939
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7596,065
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9542,457
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,8193,616
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,9523,699
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,6683,522
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,5138,397
HaifaIsrael 10,5196,537
HaboroJapan 8,8005,468
HachijojimaJapan 9,8566,125
HachinoheJapan 9,1295,673
HagiJapan 10,2146,347
HakodateJapan 9,0635,632
HamadaJapan 10,1356,298
HamamatsuJapan 9,8366,112
HikoneJapan 9,8746,136
HimejiJapan 10,0006,214
HiradoJapan 10,4076,467
HirooJapan 8,8825,520
HiroshimaJapan 10,1596,313
HitaJapan 10,3396,425
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4496,493
HunLibya 9,7016,028
HomboriMali 9,4395,865
HomalinMyanmar 12,5707,811
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,3918,321
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8517,986
HighbankNew Zealand 12,9918,073
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9928,074
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3558,299
HororataNew Zealand 12,9738,062
HyderabadPakistan 12,5137,776
HuanucoPeru 6,0893,784
HelPoland 7,8334,867
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7665,448
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6195,356
HatangaRussia 7,3534,569
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8594,884
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,3807,071
HailSaudi Arabia 11,3607,059
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3335,178
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,6747,254
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1616,314
HyesanSouth Korea 9,7326,047
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7819,185
HalaibSudan 11,5937,204
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,1657,559
HudeibaSudan 11,8587,369
HaparandaSweden 7,1624,451
HarnosandSweden 7,1874,466
HamaSyria 10,3926,458
HassakahSyria 10,4466,492
Hua HinThailand 13,7738,559
HakkariTurkey 10,4716,507
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9194,300
HersonUkraine 9,1325,675
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6335,365
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,286799
Hanover, NhUsa 2,1751,352
Harrisburg, IlUsa 864537
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8101,125
Hart, MiUsa 1,064661
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,1321,325
Hartington, NeUsa 205128
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,6351,016
Hay Springs, NeUsa 449279
Hays, KsUsa 225140
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,1071,309
Hebron, NeUsa 10968
Helena, MtUsa 1,263785
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,6911,051
Henderson, NcUsa 1,8471,148
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,573977
Hermit, CoUsa 814506
Hernando, MsUsa 998620
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,482921
Highmore, SdUsa 454282
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,9691,224
Hillsboro, IlUsa 823511
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,114693
Holly, CoUsa 456283
Homer, AkUsa 4,1602,585
Hoopeston, IlUsa 899558
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,040646
Horton, KsUsa 277172
Hot Springs, SdUsa 449279
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,603996
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,176731
Houma, LaUsa 1,437893
Houston, TexasUsa 1,250777
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,378856
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,231765
Huron, SdUsa 382237
HanoiVietnam 12,6847,882
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7148,522
HarareZimbabwe 14,5859,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -